Meet the team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr J James – Executive Head Teacher
Mr T Mitchell - Head of School
Miss L Hall – Deputy Head Teacher 
Miss J Morrison – Deputy Head Teacher (Hoe Street)
Mr S Brown – Deputy Head Teacher - Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr D Iqbal - Assistant Head Teacher (Canterbury Road)
Ms A Gunn - Assistant Head Teacher (Hoe Street)
Miss K Wood - Assistant Headteacher(Canterbury Road)

Inclusion Team

Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator- Ms J Oatham
EYFS & EAL Intervention Teacher - Mrs G McDonald
KS1 Intervention Teacher - Mrs M Kelly
Parental Engagement/Inclusion - Mrs S Black
Lead Child Protection/ Parental Engagement Officer - MsK Stockwell / Ms V Trussler

Administration Team

Mrs Hounsell - Office/HR Manager
Miss Mahmood - Data Manager
Miss Nicolaou - Administration/ParentPay (Canterbury Road)
Ms Crammer- Welfare Assistant 
Ms Frederick - Receptionist (Hoe Street)
Ms Zulic - Receptionist (Hoe Street)
Ms Bemister - Receptionist &welfare Assistant (Canterbury Road)
Miss Aslam - Receptionist (Canterbury Road)
Mrs Mahomed - Extended Services Manager

Specialist Team

Ms Hallisey - Artist in Residence
Mr Taylor - PE Teacher
Mrs Gordon - Speech and Language Specialist (School)
Ms Yarnell - Speech and Language Therapist
Ms Tootley - Speech and Language Therapist
Mr Keenan - Educational Psychologist (Waltham Forest) 

Teaching Staff

Early Years Foundation Stage 1
Nursery Green - Ms B Sanz Baticon
Nursery Blue - Ms T Bellardi
Nursery Yellow - Ms A Al-Mahdi

Early Years Foundation Stage 2
Reception Purple (Hoe Street Site) - Ms A Ionito
Reception Orange (Hoe Street Site) - Ms K Rijaz
Reception Blue - Ms E Gomez
Reception Yellow - Ms C Wong
Reception Red - Ms M Rafiq
Reception Green - Ms S Cole 

Key Stage 1 Team
Year 1 Red - Ms D Ceylan
Year 1 Orange (Hoe Street Site) - Ms R Tyler
Year 1 Purple (Hoe Street Site) - Ms Z Rahman
Year 1 Yellow - Mr T Woods
Year 1 Blue - Ms D Yener
Year 1 Green - Ms S Affat
Year 2 Red - Ms D Kemp
Year 2 Yellow - Ms AJ Hannigan
Year 2 Blue - Ms O Jermakova 
Year 2 Green - Ms E Karatas
Year 2 Purple (Hoe Street Site) - Ms R Gaynor
Year 2 Orange (Hoe Street Site) - Ms E Musova
Year 3 Green - Ms M McClymont
Year 3 Yellow - Ms J Lydon
Year 3 Red - Ms S Ahmed
Year 3 Blue - Mr D Walsh
Year 3 Purple (Hoe Street Site) - Mr M Brown
Year 3 Orange (Hoe Street Site) - Ms F Faley

Key Stage 2 Team
Year 4 Green - Mr L Alyamani
Year 4 Red - Ms M Vasile
Year 4 Yellow - Mr A Itfrim
Year 4 Blue - Mr A Georges
Year 4 Orange - Ms S Boulton
Year 4 Purple - Ms C Douglas
Year 5 Blue - Mr J Harding
Year 5 Red - Mrs M McClymont
Year 5 Green - Mr M Rose
Year 5 Yellow - Mr N Jolie
Year 5 Orange (Hoe Street) - Mrs T Anderson/ Ms M Singh
Year 5 Purple (Hoe Street) - Ms S Young
Year 6 Red - Msr D Iqbal
Year 6 Yellow - Mrs E Tucker 
Year 6 Green - Mr D Iqbal
Year 6 Blue - Mr O Rashid
Year 6 Orange (Hoe Street)- Mr A Abedin
Year 6 Purple (Hoe Street) - Mr S Ali

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Aslam
Ms Brunzu 
Mrs Pritchard 
Mrs Gibbons

Learning Support / Cover Supervision Team

PPA Teacher: Ms Maree
Cover Supervisor/PE: Mr Scott
Cover Supervisor: Mrs Forecast

Mrs Hasan - Learning Support Assistant
Ms Hicky - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Ogumah - Learning Support Assistant           
Mrs Panesar - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Rifat - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Ahmad - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sheerer - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Stewart - Learning Support Assistant
Ms Sarpong - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Theodorou - Learning Support Assistant
Miss Verrent  - Learning Support assistant
Mrs Zulfiqar - Learning Support Assistant 

Midday Assistant Team

Midday Supervisor: Mrs Phillips

Midday Assistants:
Mrs Ahmad 
Mrs Anwar 
Mrs Asif 
Mrs Balesaria 
Mrs Bibi 
Ms Blaize 
Ms Forecast
Mrs Cox 
Mrs Devine 
Ms Farooq 
Ms Forecast 
Miss Frederick 
Mrs Harper 
Mrs Ibrahim 
Mrs Kabwita 
Miss Kaya 
Ms Khan 
Miss Lee 
Mrs Masella 
Mrs Mehek Kayum 
Ms Molvi
Mrs Mushtaq 
Mrs Nawaz 
Mrs Nieuwerf 
Mrs Parveen 
Miss Pritchard
Mrs Pratt -
Mrs Qureshi 
Mrs Rafiq 
Mrs Rashid 
Mrs Rahi 
Ms Reaz 
Mrs Smith
Ms Taylor
Mrs Timol
Mrs Uddin
Ms Vozarova 
Mrs Williams
Mrs Zeshan

Extended Services Team

Site 1 Play Workers
Mrs Crick 
Mrs Hasan
Ms Rafiq 
Mrs Molvi 
Mrs Brown 
Mrs Cox 

Site 2 Play Workers
Miss Pratt 
Miss Samuel
Mrs Rifat

Operations & Site Service Team

Senior Operations Manager: Ms Fitzgerald
Operations Manager, Premises: Mr Curtis
Site Manager: Mr King

Site Services Officers
Mr Weah
Mr Leither 
Mr Miller 

Cleaners
Mrs Caldeira
Mrs Chanflik 
Mrs Masellla
Mr Williams 
Mrs Forecast
Mrs Grant 
Mrs Tanoh
Mrs Taylor
Mrs Smith
Ms Ezeh